Sponsors of the Show

The Society gratefully acknowledges the support it has received through sponsorship and donations as follows.

MAJOR SPONSORS & DONORS

MILLICHOPE FOUNDATION, COFCO INTERNATIONAL UK LTD, K&C YARWOOD LTD, MCCONNEL LTD, SILVER & CO. LTD, TANNERS WINES LTD, NOCK DEIGHTON AGRICULTURAL LLP, MEADOWS FARM VETS, SEVERN EDGE FARM VETS LTD.

OPEN SPONSORSHIP AND DONATIONS

SANDFORD CARPETS, ASTON ESTATES, AV BIRCH LTD, DAIRYSCOPE LTD, GRAINLINK, CUTTS REFIGERATION, DRE & CO LTD,  GO DAVIES (WESTBURY) LTD, KM VINE, AC&TJ RICKARDS, WR INETT, MR SWEETIE & CO, C BARKER, S BURTON, J BUONO, AB&F BOMFORD, L CROWTHER & M GREY, IT DAVIES, N DILLON, IG EVANS & SON, S HOWELL, D HUBBARD, C&M JONES, J LEDINGTON-JONES, S MOSS, P PENNINGTON, A PERKINS, P&L PHILLIPS, R POWELL, RM PRICE, L PRYOR, NTB&J RADNOR, JF ROBINSON & SONS, B SUMMERFIELD, A SWANKIE, G TOWERS & R HEARD, P BALL, N FREEMAN.

HEAVY HORSES

LOCKS GARAGE
PA & DE SISLEY
NEVILLE SYMONDS ASSOCIATES
DR & MRS D PERKS
DOOLITTLE & DALLEY
RAY & DENISE INGRAM
C HAYWOOD & P DOUGHTY

BEEF CATTLE 

BLUEFIN INSURANCE BEEF – INTERBREED GROUP OF FOUR
J R JONES & CO. – BEEF INTERBREED CHAMPIONSHIP

HEREFORD CATTLE

HODGES & MOSS
LONGMYND SERVICE STATION
SEVERN EDGE FARM LTD
MADELEYS CHARTERED SURVEYORS
JOHN YATES & PARTNERS
HALL FARM SERVICES
BALDWINS (BRIDGNORTH) LTD

BRITISH BLONDE CATTLE 

ABP
MOULE & CO
WALLACE CROOKE & CO
CHURCH STRETTON CAR SALES
MEADOWS FARM VETS LTD

LONGHORN CATTLE

JOHN YATES & PARTNERS
DYKE RUSCOE & HAYES
MIKE & SARAH PEARCE
WYNNSTAY GROUP PLC
JG ANIMAL HEALTH
FBC MANBY BOWLDER LLP

HIGHLAND CATTLE

IAN CHILDE AGRICULTURE
L H DALTON (HAUGHTON) LTD
TG BUILDERS MERCHANTS

DEXTER CATTLE 

FRONTIER AGRICULTURE

ANY PURE BRED BEEF – NATIVE

CARTER JONAS LLP
PAINTERS SOLICITORS

ANY PURE BRED BEEF – CONTINENTAL 

CHETTON TIMBER PRODUCTS
TALLIS AMOS GROUP

BEEF CATTLE – ANY BREED

NOCK DEIGHTON AGRICULTURAL

DAIRY CATTLE

OAKWOOD FARM SERVICES – INTERBREED CHAMPIONSHIP

HOLSTEIN CATTLE

OAKWOOD FARM SERVICES
ALTA RBREEDERS LTD
GENUS BREEDING LTD
GLW FEEDS LTD

ANY OTHER BREED & COMMERCIAL 

DAIRY OAKWOOD FARM SERVICES
PICKSTOCK TELFORD LTD
MEADOWS FARM VETS LTD

DAIRY – JUNIOR HANDLER 

ALTA R BREEDERS LTD

BEEF – JUNIOR HANDLER

PHILIP DUNNE MP

SHEEP 

BLUEFIN INSURANCE – INTERBREED EWE LAMB
FORFARMERS – INTERBREED CHAMPIONSHIP & GROUP CHAMPIONSHIP

TEXEL 

JG ANIMAL HEALTH
SILVER & CO
SHERRATT FARM SUPPLIES LTD
STAFFORDSHIRE MEAT PACKERS
FORFARMERS

BELTEX

TEME VALLEY TRACTORS LTD
IAN CHILDE AGRICULTURAL
OAKWOOD FARM SERVICES
TENBURY FARM SUPPLIES

SUFFOLK 

SHUKERS LANDROVER LUDLOW
SHERRATT FARM SUPPLIES LTD
SHUKERS LANDROVER LUDLOW
EDWARDS AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIES
OAKWOOD FARM SERVICES
MAELOR FEEDS LTD

BRITISH CHAROLLAIS 

SHERRATT FARM SUPPLIES LTD
JOHN MELLINGS

BRITISH BERRICHON 

H M SHAKESPEARE

SHROPSHIRE 

MADELEYS CHARTERED SURVEYORS

BLUE TEXEL

THE INKSPOT, LUDLOW

CLUN FOREST

McCARTNEYS LLP
WILLIAMS ROUND
NFU OFFICE, LUDLOW

KERRY HILL 

BLUEFIN INSURANCE
SHROPSHIRE QUADS

JACOB

MRS JEAN BOSWORTH

RYELAND 

PRESTEIGNE GATES
P & C MANN

NON-ACCREDITED PURE BRED

NOEL PARSONS CHAMPION TROPHY
ALLFLEX EUROPE

ANY PURE BRED SHEEP

McCARTNEYS LLP

PRIME BUTCHERS LAMBS

FARMERS FRESH
BURWARTON ESTATES CO. LTD

COMBINED LIVE/DEAD LAMB CARCASS

JANAN MEAT LTD
EURO QUALITY LAMBS LTD

PET LAMB AND YOUNG HANDLER

JOHN R THOMAS FLORIST

SHEARING COMPETITION

HALLS HOLDINGS, C.R. AMPHLETT, R T ANTHONY,  G WARNER SHEEP SCANNING SERVICES, JOHN CAINE CASUALTY CATTLE, JOHN LEA & SONS,

TEME VALLEY TRACTORS, GLYN HAMER MILL MIX LTD, FOXLEY FARM SERVICES, R T DALE CONSTRUCTION, TALLY HO AT BOULDON, SAMCO (NORTON) LTD

PIGS

PAINTERS SOLICITORS, AR KAYAKIN, 7 ENERGY LTD

HENRY YATES CEREAL SAMPLE COMPETITION 

AGRII C1 – C9

HORSES & PONIES

LT & DJ WOODHOUSE,
MR & MRS A GRIEVE,
EQUIAMI LTD,
THE LUDLOW RACE CLUB,
MRS A G RUTHERFORD,
CLAIR GITTENS,
BROMDON CARAVAN PARK,
MRS M J GEORGE
HELEN BOORMAN
BREWIN DOLPHIN LTD
LLOYDS BANK
DONNA LEIGH SADDLERY
CAROLE CATTLE SADDLERY
SEVERN EDGE EQUINE LTD
MRS AMANDA LIDDLE
IN THE SADDLE
NAOMI ROBERTS
AMJED AL-JAFFERY
ALEX & LUCY CARSON-TAYLOR
JON LEWIS
FRESHFIELD EQUINE RETIREMENT CENTRE
TB TECHNIK LTD
ALBRIGHTON FEEDS LTD
MR & MRS JLH RICHES
GRAINGER & WORRALL LTD
MR B ROBBINS
MOFFATS SCHOOL
MRS P ROBBINS
WESTBURY MEDICAL PRACTICE
PATTINGHAM POTATOES
TALTREES STOVES LTD
EJ & KJ BOSWORTH
MRS EILEEN ASHBY
FLEET PUBLISHING LTD
HURST FARM COTTAGES
NATIVE PONY BRIDLES

YOUNG FARMERS

NOCK DEIGHTON AGRICULTURAL LLP, SEVERN EDGE FARM LTD, MEADOWS FARM VETS LTD

RARE BREED POULTRY  DISPLAY

ANNE COYNE & FAMILY

HANDCRAFT SECTION 

KEITH ALDERSON,
ROY ROYCROFT
B.D. TAYLOR
DAVID OLIVER
WESTHOPE COLLEGE
THE WOOL SHOP, LUDLOW
SPACE MOBILES LTD
BENSONS OF LUDLOW
PAUL ABBISS FLOWERS

HORTICULTURE SECTION

FARLOW FARM NURSERY
THE DOWN INN
RUSHMERE FILLING STATION
RICKARDS & SON LTD
MEDWYNS OF ANGLESEY
CLEOBURY NORTH VILLAGE STORES
DAVID AUSTIN ROSES LTD
J BERGIUS

2017 tickets

Save money
buy your advanced tickets now

Please note: tickets are a higher price on the day at the gate